A A | Email | Print | Share

2013–14 Faculty Committees

Adjunct Faculty

Lori Andrews (chair)
Evelyn Brody
Douglas Godfrey
Philip Hablutzel
Pamela Kentra
Mickie Piatt
Stephen Sowle

 

Admissions

Gary Laser (chair)
Susan Adams
Bernadette Atuahene
David Erickson
Heather Harper
Edward Kraus
Ana Mencini
Mickie Piatt
Joan Steinman

 

AUCAR

Howard Eglit (chair)
Gerald Brown
Gary Laser
David Rudstein
Michael Spak

 

Curriculum

Katharine Baker (co-chair)
Carolyn Shapiro (co-chair)
Felice Batlan
Christopher Buccafusco (fall)
Kari Johnson
Stephen Sowle
Ronald Staudt

 

Diversity

Bernadette Atuahene (chair)
Kimberly Bailey
Jonathan Decatorsmith
Rhonda de Freitas
Vinay Harpalani
Laurie Leader
Martin Malin
Stephen Sowle

 

Faculty Hiring

Christopher Buccafusco (co-chair)
Sarah Harding (co-chair)
William Birdthistle
Alexander Boni-Saenz
Sarah Harding
Christopher Schmidt
Stephanie Stern

 

J.S.D. Committee

Adrian Walters (chair)
Felice Batlan
Sarah Harding
Edward Harris
Richard Warner

 

Judicial Clerkships

Mark Rosen (chair)
Sanford Greenberg
Vivien Gross
Steven Heyman
Carolyn Shapiro

 

Law Review

Sheldon Nahmod (chair)
Howard Eglit
Suzanne Ehrenberg
Steven Harris
Hank Perritt
David Schwartz (fall)
Dan Tarlock

 

Legal Writing Hiring and Renewal

Sarah Harding (chair)
Lori Andrews
Sanford Greenberg
César Rosado Marzán
Keith Stiverson
Kent Streseman
Mary Rose Strubbe

 

Library

Katharine Baker (chair)
Bartram Brown
Sungjoon Cho
Elizabeth De Armond
Todd Haugh
Kari Johnson
Hank Perritt
Richard Wright

 

LL.M. Committee

Edward Lee (chair)
Susan Adams
Felice Batlan
Sungjoon Cho
David Gerber
Cherish Keller
Mary Rose Strubbe

 

Promotion and Tenure

Joan Steinman (chair)

 

Speakers

William Birdthistle (chair)
Kimberly Bailey
Evelyn Brody
David Gerber
Steven Heyman
Martin Malin
Nancy Marder
César Rosado Marzán
Christopher Schmidt
Stephanie Stern

 

Student Life 

Howard Chapman (chair)
Richard Gonzalez
Cherish Keller
David Rudstein
Stephen Sowle
Adrian Walters

 

Technology

Richard Wright (co-chair)
Richard Warner (co-chair)
Ralph Brill
Howard Chapman
Elizabeth De Armond
Suzanne Ehrenberg
Valerie Gutmann Koch
David Schwartz (fall)
Stephen Sowle
Keith Stiverson

 

University Committees and Other Appointments

Code of Conduct Prosecutor

Douglas Godfrey
Daniel Coyne

 

Code of Conduct Tribunal

Richard Gonzalez
Richard Kling

 

Kent Legal Scholars

Mark Rosen

 

UFC Rep

Sheldon Nahmod (year 2)
Dan Tarlock (year 3)

 

UCOPT

Steven Harris (year 3)
Nancy Marder (year 1)

 

CAMCOPT

Bartram Brown

 

IIT Accreditation Advisory Committee

Ralph Brill

 

IIT Innovation Committee

Edward Lee