TAs & Office Hours

Teaching Assistants - Office Hours

Office hours and large review sessions are available for all students in the class.  Small study groups are reserved for invited students and those who have been approved to petition into the program.  Office hours are held in the TA offices located in Suite 310.

Fall 2021

Section A

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Contracts Baker Giovanni Garcia Thurs 9:00 - 10:00 am
Criminal Law Bailey Stephanie Raga Fri 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Torts Smith-Drelich Benjamine Levine Wed 11:20 am - 12:20 pm

Section B

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Contracts Batlan Suzanna Lewis Tues 11:45 am - 12:45 pm
Criminal Law Erickson Siri Arends Graham Wed 11:30 - 12:30 pm
Torts Heyman Nicole Jansma Fri 11:45 am - 12:45 pm

Section C

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Contracts Warner Emily Shapiro Thurs 8:50 - 9:50 am
Criminal Law Krent Hani Salameh Tues 5:00 - 6:00 pm
Torts Kim Rachel Grudzinski Thurs 4:00 - 5:00 pm

1L Evening

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Criminal Law Krent Hani Salameh Tues 5:00 - 6:00 pm
Torts Lee Evan Turcotte Wed 12:00 - 1:00 pm

Upper Level Courses

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Business Organizations Birdthistle Taylor Shuman Tues 1:00 - 2:00 pm
Evidence Erickson Zoe Appler Wed 12:30 - 1:30 pm
Evidence Godfrey Nicholas Wolfe Wed 6:30 - 7:30 pm
Civil Procedure Franco Alana Hirsch Thurs 5:00 - 6:00 pm
Constitutional Law Rosen Annika Morin Tues 9:00 - 10:00 am
Constitutional Law Shapiro Berel Lakovitsky Mon 2:00 - 3:00 pm
Constitutional Law Heyman Andrea Jakubas Thurs 1:00 - 2:00 pm

Summer 2021

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Criminal Law Sowle Erika Wagner Tues 4:00 - 6:00 pm
Evidence Kling Zelpha Williams Thurs 6:00 - 7:00 pm
Trial Evidence Truesdale Emily Salomone Thurs 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Spring 2021

Section A

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Civil Procedure Reilly Ricardo Santiago Fri 2:00 - 3:00 pm
Property Stern Rachael Bryan Mon 4:00 - 5:00 pm

Section B

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Civil Procedure Rosen Hannah Bucher Wed 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Property Baker David "Alex" White Wed 3:00 - 4:00 pm

Section C

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Civil Procedure Marder Hayden Dinges Wed 3:00 - 4:00 pm
Property Boni-Saenz Nicholas Smith Wed 11:40 am - 12:40 pm

1L Evening

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Property Boni- Saenz Jo Ann Dominguez Mon 5:00 - 6:00 pm
Contracts Walters Martin O'Connor Wed 9:00 - 10:00 pm

Upper Level Courses

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Business Organizations Birdthistle Rachel Gray TBD
Business Organizations Batlan Andrew White Mon 6:30 - 7:30 pm
Constitutional Law Heyman Andrea Jakubas Thurs 5:00 - 6:00 pm

Fall 2020

Section A

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Criminal Law Erickson Breana Brill Wed 11:15 am - 12:15 pm
Torts Smith-Drelich Alan Gallivan Fri 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Contracts Baker Jonathan Golab Fri 12 pm - 1 pm

Section B

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Criminal Law Krent Samantha McHugh Fri 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Torts Godfrey Mia Rivecco Tues 11 am - 12 pm
Contracts Batlan Taylor Shuman Wed 2:30 pm - 3:30 pm

Section C

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Criminal Law Bailey Jana Crane Thurs 11:50 am - 12:50 pm
Torts Heyman Aidan Dolik Fri 1 pm - 2 pm
Contracts Warner Sarina Khanolkar Thurs 9 am - 10 am

1L Evening

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Criminal Law Bailey Jana Crane Thurs 11:50 am - 12:50 pm
Torts Lee Ben Jambois Mon 7:30 pm - 8:30 pm

2L Courses

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Legislation Marder Sebastian Wright Garcia Mon 12 pm - 1 pm
Legislation Sowle Steven Fox Thurs 8 pm - 9 pm
Civil Procedure Reilly Ricardo Santiago Wed 5 pm - 6 pm

Upper Level Courses

Course Professor TA Office Hours
Business Organizations Conviser Nicholas Smith Mon 9:45 am - 10:45 am
Evidence Erickson Danielle Austriaco Mon 3 pm - 4 pm
Evidence Kling Ethan Brogan Tues 12 pm - 1 pm
Constitutional Law Shapiro Roberto Martinez Thurs 11 am - 12 pm
Constitutional Law Rosen Charlie Gandelman Tues 1 pm - 2 pm
Constitutional Law Schmidt Kathryn Chadderdon Fri 2 pm - 3 pm

Summer 2020

Course Professor TA
Criminal Law Sowle Alan Gallivan
Evidence Kling Adrian Delgado
Business Organizations Batlan Dean Oldham