Campus Events for Week of October 25, 2021

For a full list of both new and ongoing Administration and Finance postings, including building hours and room reservations, please visit the Record website.

 

CLC EVENTS FOR WEEK OF OCTOBER 25, 2021

 

  • Monday, October 25, 2021
7:30 AM - 10:15 PM Day of the Dead Altar Concourse
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Rovner/Hayes Kohen
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM          Trial Team Practice/Rao Marovitz
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Decorating Sugar Skullscl           704
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Rovner/McGoldrick Kohen
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Investiture Reception Morris Hall         
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Galvin Chair Investiture Auditorium & Lobby
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM All-Star Trial Ad Team 660
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM National Security Law Society  Meetings      210

 

  • Tuesday, October 26, 2021
7:30 AM-10:15 PM       Day of the Dead Altar      
Concourse     
11:00 AM-10:00 PM        Trial Team Practice/Rao 660
11:30 AM-1:30 PM LWI Open Memo Review  Session                    305
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM ACLU General Meeting 590
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM JIOP/ ACC 270
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Rovner/T Shuman 583
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Rovner/Hayes 581
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM July2022 Bar Exam Info  Session C50
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Faculty Workshop 704
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Rovner/Sacenti Kohen
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Rovner w/Keller + 1 Marovitz
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM What is Business Law? 704
4:00 PM -6:00 PM Rovner w/Keller + 1 345
4:00 PM-8:00 PM All-Star Trial Ad Team 581

 

  • Wednesday, October 27, 2021
7:30 AM-10:15 PM      Day of the Dead Altar      Concourse      
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Rovner/Hayes    Kohen
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM      Trial Team Practice/Rao     Marovitz     
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM All-Star Trial Ad Team 581
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Moot Court  Competition/Sacenti                   583
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM NCTC Practice/Gunter 545

 

  • Thursday, October 28, 2021
7:30 AM - 10:15 PM Day of the Dead Altar    Concourse       

8:45 AM 10:00 AM

Rovner/Hayes +1 581
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Rovner/McGoldrick 583
11:00 AM - 10:00 PM      Trial Team Practice/Rao     Marovitz
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM All-Star Trial Ad Team        581
4:00 PM  -5:00 PM Nationals Team 1/Skolnik &  Willliams          Kohen
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Moot Court  Competition/Sacenti 345
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Women in Criminal Law  Panel C50

 

  • Friday, October 29, 2021
7:30 AM - 9:00 PM     Day of the Dead Altar        Concourse     
8:00 AM - 9:00 PM Trial Team Practice/Abbott      Marovitz
8:30 AM - 2:00 PM Annual Conference for  Teachers      Lobby, C25, C35, C40, 210     
11:00 AM - 9:00 PM       Trial Team Practice/Rao 345
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Annual Conference for  Teachers                   C20
11:45 AM - 1:30 PM Annual Conference for  Teachers C50
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Christian Legal Society 700
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 1L Success Workshop 704
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Moot Court  Competition/Sacenti Kohen
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Study Group - TerAvest 700

 

  • Saturday, October 30, 2021
8:30 AM - 4:15 PM     Day of the Dead Altar        Concourse           
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM MPRE studying/WOLFE           C35  
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Trial Team Practice/Rao 345
8:45 AM - 4:00 PM Judge Erickson's Trial Ad  Teams       Marovitz
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Trial Advocacy  Team/Austriaco                       Kohen

 

  • Sunday, October 31, 2021
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM  Moot Court  Competition/Sacenti      Kohen  
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Trial Team Practice/Rao                                  Marovitz
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM     Day of the Dead Altar     Concourse           

 

 

 

Last Updated: 
Oct 22, 2021